Orchestra Members

Daniel Mason, Concertmaster, C.A.  Coleman Chair
Brice Farrar, Associate Concertmaster
Margaret Karp, Assistant Concertmaster
Elizabeth Ryland Steva, Assistant Concertmaster
Julie Lastinger, Principal Second, Kerry S. Zack Chair
Raymond Weaver, Assistant Principal Second


VIOLINS
DaeJin Bae
Julie Baker
Stacey Beane
Ned Farrar
Julie Foster
David Goist
Ingang Han
Chang Ji
Yein Jin
Kristen Kline
Gi Yeon Koh
Siryung Park
William Ronning
Gretchen Wilcox Tucker
Terra Warger
Heewon Woo
 

VIOLAS
Henry Haffner, Principal
Monica Workings-Stock, Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Dickey-Jones
Paul Engelbrecht
Austin Han
Tzu-Hui Hung
Courtney O’Keefe
Leah Swisher
Claire Whitcomb

CELLOS
Benjamin Karp, Principal
Clyde Beavers, Assistant Principal
Patrick Binford 
Kathryn Drydyk 
Rebecca Kiekenapp 
Marsha Pendley 
Lisa M. Svejkovsky    

BASSES
Dan Harris, Principal, LPO Guild Chair
Victor A. Dome, Assistant Principal
Jack Henning
Susan Lucas
Eli Raines
Maurice Todd 

FLUTES
Pei-San Chiu, Principal
Merrilee Elliott
Arpi Anderson 

OBOES
Aryn Day Sweeney, Principal Oboe 
David Powell
Andreas Oeste

CLARINETS
Michael Acord, Principal
Mark Kleine
Rajesh Soodeen

AUXILIARY CLARINETS
Rajesh Soodeen

BASSOONS
Peter Simpson, Principal
Matthew Schuler  
Julie Gray

CONTRABASSOON
Julie Gray

HORNS
David G. Elliott, Principal
Mick Sehmann  
Joanne Filkins 
David Shelton

TRUMPETS
Stephen Campbell, Principal
Joseph Van Fleet  

TROMBONES
Andrew Duncan, Principal
Jose A. Mangual

BASS TROMBONE
Joel Lovan

TUBA
Skip Gray, Principal

TIMPANI
Brady Harrison, Principal

PERCUSSION
James Campbell, Principal
Brian S. Mason

HARP
Elaine Humphreys Cook, Principal

MUSIC DIRECTOR EMERITUS & CONDUCTOR LAUREATE
George Zack

EMERITUS MEMBERS
Joseph Baber
Joseph Beach
Larry Beach
Lynn Beck
Leo Blair
James Blalock
Robyn Bourgois
Nancy Clauter
Joseph Colbert
Roberta Guthrie
David Henderson
Richard Illman
Shirley Jacobs
Atossa Kramer
Eloise Lewis
Katherine Longyear
Bruce Morrison
Joseph Pival
Robert Pritchard
Linda Rector
Leon Richard
Dana Ruthers
Jo Ann Sparrow
David Sogin
Martha Jane Stone
Nancy Stoner
Earl Thomas
Lisa Weaver
Donna Wiehe
Elizabeth Yanarella